Follow Us:
Friend me on FacebookAdd me to your circlesJoin my network on LinkedInFollow me on TwitterRSS Feed

Feature Comparison

Web Hosting Feature Comparison Chart

Explore our easy-to-use, web hosting feature comparison chart below and find just the right hosting company with the features you need.

 
#1
#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10

Can't decide on a web host? Use our handy web hosting review and comparison page here to help you decide!

Individual Scores
Pricing99%97%95%93%93%92%97%92%90%88%
Support98%96%98%94%93%90%95%90%89%89%
Reliability97%96%96%95%92%93%94%90%88%88%
Features99%99%96%92%94%90%96%91%88%88%
Control Panel98%98%97%93%95%90%95%90%89%87%
Overall Score98%97%96%94%93%91%95%90%89%87%
Hosting Package
BandwidthUNLIMITEDUNLIMITEDUNLIMITEDUNLIMITEDUNLIMITEDUNLIMITEDUNLIMITEDUNLIMITEDUNLIMITEDUNLIMITED
Disk SpaceUNLIMITEDUNLIMITEDUNLIMITEDUNLIMITEDUNLIMITEDUNLIMITEDUNLIMITEDUNLIMITEDUNLIMITEDUNLIMITED
Unlimited MySQL DatabasesXX75XXXXXXX
Unlimited Hosted DomainsXX25XXXXXXX
Setup FeeNONENONENONENONENONENONENONENONENONENONE
Free Domain NameXX0XXXXXXX
Money Back GuaranteeANYTIMEANYTIME90 DAYS30 DAYSANYTIMEANYTIME30 DAYS30 DAYS45 DAYS30 DAYS
Up-time Guarantee99.9%99.9%99.9%99.9%99.9%99.9%99.9%99.9%99.9%99.9%
International Domains0X0XXX00X0
Linux HostingXXXXXXXXXX
Windows Hosting00000000X0
General Features
Control PanelXXXXXXXXXX
Website BuilderXXXXXXXXXX
Site StatisticsXXXXXXXXXX
Shared SSLXXXXX0X0X0
Shopping CartsXXXXXXXXXX
Advertising CreditsXXXXXXXXXX
1-Click App InstalsXXXXXXXXXX
Control Panel BrandCPANELVDECKCPANELCPANELCPANELCPANELVDECKCPANELCPANELCUSTOM
Email
Unlimited MailboxesXXXXXXXXXX
AutorespondersXXXXXXXXXX
Spam FeaturesXXXXXXXXXX
Advanced Features
Custom Cron JobsX0XXXX0XXX
File ManagerXXXXXXXXXX
Raw Access LogsXXXXXXXXXX
Script LibraryXXXXXXXXXX
Customizable Error PagesXXXXXXXXXX
Access
.htaccessXXXXXXXXXX
FTP ManagerXXXXXXXXXX
SSHXXXXXXXXXX
Unlimited FTP AccountsXXXXXXXXXX
Data Center
24/7 MonitoringXXXXXXXXXX
Site BackupsX0XXXX0XX0
Server BackupsXXXXXXXXXX
Data Center LocationsUTAHBOSTONLOS ANGELESCANADA BOSTONUTAHBOSTONPHOENIXTEXASOHIO
Help & Support
24/7 Phone SupportXXXXXXXXXX
Getting-Started WizardX0X0X0X00X
Email SupportXXXXXXXXXX
Video TutorialsXXX0XXXXXX
KnowledgebaseXXXXXXXXXX
Live Chat SupportXXXXXXXXXX
User Forums00X0XX00X0
 

Featured Web Hosting Articles

Web Hosting Features from Top Web Hosts

Web Hosting Features Overview from WebHostingSkeptic